Following is the schedule for York-Adams sports events for Tuesday, Sept. 14. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Susquehannock 2, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Dallastown 2, Red Lion 1, F

Northeastern 3, South Western 0, F

York Suburban 1, West York 0, F

York 5, Dover 2, F

New Oxford 3, Gettysburg 2, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Littlestown 2, F-OT

Fairfield 2, York Catholic 1, F

Biglerville 6, Hanover 0, F

Christian School of York 4, Conestoga Christian 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 1, Red Lion 0, F

Central York 8, Spring Grove 0, F

Bermudian Springs 7, Littlestown 0, F

Fairfield 5, York Catholic 0, F

Biglerville 8, Hanover 0, F

Dover 5, York High 0, F

Gettysburg 5, New Oxford 0, F

Susquehannock 6, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Northeastern 1, South Western 0, F

West Shore Christian 11, Christian School of York 4, F

West York at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Dallastown 3, Red Lion 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 0, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Littlestown 3, Delone Catholic 2, F

Fairfield at East Juniata, 5:30 p.m.

West York at Eastern York, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At South Western: Boys: 1. York Suburban, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. Fairfield, 2-2. 4. Eastern York, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Girls: 1. York Suburban, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. Eastern York, 2-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3. 4. Biglerville, 0-3. Individual winners: Boys: Cole Adams (YS), 16:39. Girls: Paige Watson (SW), 20:43.

At Dallastown: Boys: 1. Dallastown, 4-0. 2. Susquehannock, 3-1. 3. Kennard-Dale, 2-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 1-3. 5. New Oxford, 0-4. Girls: 1. Dallastown, 4-0. 2. Susquehannock, 3-1. 3. New Oxford, 2-2. 4. Kennard-Dale, 1-3. 5. Delone Catholic, 0-4. Individual winners: Boys: Matthew O’Brien (S), 17:42. Girls: Nicole Dauberman (S), 20:50. 

At Red Lion: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 4-0. 2. Red Lion, 3-1. 3. West York, 2-2. 4. Bermudian Springs, 1-3. 5. Littlestown, 0-4. Girls: 1. Gettysburg, 4-0. 2. Red Lion, 3-1. 3. West York, 2-2. 4. Bermudian Springs, 1-3. 5. Littlestown, 0-4. Individual winners: Boys: River Van Wicken (RL), 17:53. Girls: Winter Oaster (G), 20:47.

At Northeastern: Boys: 1. Central York, 2-0. 2. Northeastern, 1-1. 3. York Catholic, 0-2. Girls: 1. Northeastern, 2-0. 2. Central York, 1-1. 3. .York Catholic, 0-2. Individual winners: Boys: Cole Perry (NE), 17:28. Girls: Bella Treglia (NE), 21:46.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Red Lion 6, Northeastern 0, F

Biglerville 5, West York 0, F

Eastern York 5, Fairfield 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

West York 5, Biglerville 0, F

Delone Catholic 4, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Cumberland Valley 4, Dallastown 1, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

York 3, Alvernia 0, F

Penn State York 3, Penn State Hazleton 0, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE BASEBALL

York 5, Lancaster 4, F